HMY Yachts
1 / 58

2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling"

$895,000

Located in Old Lyme, CT


Key specifications

Year
2020
Length
42 ft
Model
41
Fuel
Diesel
Power
Middle: Cummins QSM11 (715.00 HP / 533.18 kW)
Hull
Fiberglass

About this 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling"

She has had exceptional care and maintenance including numerous updates and enhancements. All services are up to date and she is ready to cruise. No expense has been spared to keep this yacht updated, improved and in Bristol condition.

The flagship during production of the Back Cove fleet, the Back Cove 41 is fitted with an efficient single diesel engine and straight shaft. The addition of thrusters, a generator set, and reverse cycle heat and air conditioning systems make her maneuverable,…

Measurements
Display length
42 ft
Length overall
46 ft 6 in
Beam
14 ft 0 in
Maximum draft
3 ft 9 in
Power
Middle: Cummins QSM11 (715.00 HP / 533.18 kW)
Fuel capacity
400 gal
Seakeeper
No
Engine hours
287.00 hrs

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by DiMillo’s Yacht Sales. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling" still for sale?

Yes — the 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling" is currently for sale in Old Lyme, CT, offered at $895,000.

How much does the 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling" cost?

The 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling" is offered at $895,000. She is powered by Middle: Cummins QSM11 (715.00 HP / 533.18 kW) showing 287.00 hrs.

Where is the 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling" located?

The 2020 Back Cove 41 "Aisling" is located in Old Lyme, CT and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry