HMY Yachts
1 / 52

2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear"

$1,399,000

Boat in Morehead City, NC


Key specifications

Year
2003
Length
61 ft
Model
Convertible
Fuel
Diesel
Power
2x MTU V10 2000 M96 (1600 HP)
Hull
Fiberglass

About this 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear"

The 61 Viking with her innovative hull design has well established itself as the one of the most versatile sportfish boats in her class. Often times referred to as "The battlewagon" in circles of Captains and owners, with this 61 being no exception. Welcome aboard the Play It by Ear, an impressive 2003 Viking 61 that completed a full major refit in 2022. The owner performed her refit with an open budget at Caison Custom Yachts in Wilmington, NC. New, updated MTU M96 engines, Seakeeper, sonar,…

Measurements
Length
61 ft
Beam
18 ft
Draft
5 ft
Power
2x MTU V10 2000 M96 (1600 HP)
Fuel capacity
1850 gal
Seakeeper
Yes
Engine hours
1,339 hrs
Cabins
3
Heads
3

Disclaimers

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by H Hilton Yacht and Ship. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear" still for sale?

Yes — the 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear" is currently for sale in Morehead City, NC, offered at $1,399,000.

How much does the 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear" cost?

The 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear" is offered at $1,399,000. She is powered by 2x MTU V10 2000 M96 (1600 HP) showing 1,339 hrs, with 3 staterooms and 3 heads below.

Where is the 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear" located?

The 2003 Viking Convertible "Play it by ear" is located in Morehead City, NC and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry