HMY Yachts
1 / 69

2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER

$499,800

Located in Jacksonville Beach, FL


Key specifications

Year
2016
Length
51 ft
Model
510 SUNDANCER
Power
CUMMINS ZEUS 600 QSC (600.00 HP) / CUMMINS ZEUS 600 QSC (600.00 HP)
Hull
Fiberglass

About this 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER

Priced to sell because the owner has a new boat on order. FRESHWATER, FRESHWATER IN FLORIDA! If you are looking for a turn key Searay yacht, this is it! This 510 is moored in fresh water in Florida and has been cared for with an open check book by her owner. Just under 740 hours on the optional larger QSC 600 Cummins engines (600hp) (this upgrade alone was $99,167.00) and 965 hours on the Onan generator.

The exterior has a high gloss finish (recent ceramic coating) and the salon and helm area…

Measurements
Display length
51 ft
Length overall
51 ft
Power
CUMMINS ZEUS 600 QSC (600.00 HP) / CUMMINS ZEUS 600 QSC (600.00 HP)
Cruise
0 Knots

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by MarineMax. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER still for sale?

Yes — the 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER is currently for sale in Jacksonville Beach, FL, offered at $499,800.

How much does the 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER cost?

The 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER is offered at $499,800. She is powered by CUMMINS ZEUS 600 QSC (600.00 HP) / CUMMINS ZEUS 600 QSC (600.00 HP).

Where is the 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER located?

The 2016 Sea Ray 510 SUNDANCER is located in Jacksonville Beach, FL and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry

Save search

Keep these filters and get alerts for new matches.