HMY Yachts
1 / 54

2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS"

$299,000

Located in Mt. Pleasant, SC


Key specifications

Year
2005
Length
50 ft
Model
500 Sundancer
Fuel
Diesel
Power
Port: Cummins QSM11-M (660.00 HP / 492.16 kW) / Starboard: Cummins QSM11-M (660.00 HP / 492.16 kW)
Hull
Fiberglass

About this 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS"

2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer

Nauti Lis is an excellent example of the luxurious Sea Ray 500 Sundancer. Her Cummins power provide easy cruising at a moderate load, but can pick up the pace if desired or needed. The layout of the boat is inviting, with plenty of space on the bridge deck to relax with friends. Nauti Lis is in very good condition, and ready for her next adventure. Come see her in convenient and beautiful Charleston, SC.

Measurements
Display length
50 ft
Length overall
53 ft 4 in
Beam
15 ft 3 in
Maximum draft
4 ft 2 in
Power
Port: Cummins QSM11-M (660.00 HP / 492.16 kW) / Starboard: Cummins QSM11-M (660.00 HP / 492.16 kW)
Fuel capacity
560 gal
Seakeeper
No
Engine hours
2221.00 hrs / 2238.00 hrs
Cabins
2
Heads
2

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by United Yacht Sales. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS" still for sale?

Yes — the 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS" is currently for sale in Mt. Pleasant, SC, offered at $299,000.

How much does the 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS" cost?

The 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS" is offered at $299,000. She is powered by Port: Cummins QSM11-M (660.00 HP / 492.16 kW) / Starboard: Cummins QSM11-M (660.00 HP / 492.16 kW) showing 2221.00 hrs / 2238.00 hrs, with 2 staterooms and 2 heads below.

Where is the 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS" located?

The 2005 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer "NAUTI LIS" is located in Mt. Pleasant, SC and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry