HMY Yachts
1 / 90

2017 Princess S65 "Ripple"

$1,749,000

Located in Lantana, FL


Key specifications

Year
2017
Length
65 ft
Model
S65
Fuel
Diesel
Power
Port: Man D2862LE446 V12 (1400.00 HP / 1043.98 kW) / Starboard: Man D2862LE446 V12 (1400.00 HP / 1043.98 kW)
Hull
Fiberglass

About this 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple"

Introducing the stunning 2017 Princess S65, a remarkable sports cruiser that combines elegance with performance. With an overall length of 66.8 feet, this vessel boasts a sleek fiberglass hull designed for planing, ensuring a smooth and exhilarating ride. Powered by twin Man V12 diesel engines, each delivering an impressive 1,400 horsepower, the S65 achieves a cruising speed of 28.2 knots and a maximum hull speed of 35 knots, making it perfect for thrilling adventures on the water.…

Measurements
Display length
65 ft
Length overall
66 ft 10 in
Beam
16 ft 9 in
Maximum draft
4 ft 9 in
Power
Port: Man D2862LE446 V12 (1400.00 HP / 1043.98 kW) / Starboard: Man D2862LE446 V12 (1400.00 HP / 1043.98 kW)
Fuel capacity
1082 gal
Seakeeper
Yes
Engine hours
1686.00 hrs / 1666.00 hrs
Cruise
28.2 Knots
Top speed
35 Knots
Cabins
4
Heads
3

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by Breck Yacht Group. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple" still for sale?

Yes — the 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple" is currently for sale in Lantana, FL, offered at $1,749,000.

How much does the 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple" cost?

The 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple" is offered at $1,749,000. She is powered by Port: Man D2862LE446 V12 (1400.00 HP / 1043.98 kW) / Starboard: Man D2862LE446 V12 (1400.00 HP / 1043.98 kW) showing 1686.00 hrs / 1666.00 hrs, with 4 staterooms and 3 heads below.

Where is the 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple" located?

The 2017 Princess S65 "Ripple" is located in Lantana, FL and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry

Save search

Keep these filters and get alerts for new matches.