HMY Yachts
1 / 67

2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone"

$235,000

Located in Camden, ME


Key specifications

Year
2002
Length
30 ft
Model
Monhegan 30
Fuel
Diesel
Power
Middle: Yanmar 6LYA-STE (350.00 HP / 261.00 kW)
Hull
Fiberglass

About this 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone"

2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30: Halcyone

Beautifully drawn, and executed with impeccable craftsmanship, this example of the Monhegan 30 will turn heads and draw admiration anywhere she goes. True to her Downeast roots, her lines echo the workboats and yachts that have cruised these waters for generations, yet she has a timeless elegance which separates her from the fleet.

Measurements
Display length
30 ft
Length overall
30 ft 0 in
Beam
9 ft 6 in
Maximum draft
1 ft 6 in
Power
Middle: Yanmar 6LYA-STE (350.00 HP / 261.00 kW)
Seakeeper
No
Engine hours
1700.00 hrs

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by Windswept Yacht Sales. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone" still for sale?

Yes — the 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone" is currently for sale in Camden, ME, offered at $235,000.

How much does the 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone" cost?

The 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone" is offered at $235,000. She is powered by Middle: Yanmar 6LYA-STE (350.00 HP / 261.00 kW) showing 1700.00 hrs.

Where is the 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone" located?

The 2002 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 "Halcyone" is located in Camden, ME and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry