HMY Yachts
1 / 30

2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella"

$235,000

Boat in Palm Beach, FL


Key specifications

Year
2004
Length
30 ft
Model
Talaria 29 R
Fuel
Diesel
Power
Yanmar (440 HP)
Hull
Composite

About this 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella"

2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 Runabout, Tira Bella

Experience the epitome of luxury and effortless boating with this dutifully maintained 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 Runabout. Known for its graceful lines and legendary craftsmanship, this Hinckley 29R is a testament to enduring style and unparalleled performance. Tira Bella’s low hours, meticulous upkeep, and newly upholstered soft goods and Bimini top will have you enjoying her for years to come. Her cockpit offers seating for up to 10 with plenty of…

Measurements
Length
30 ft
Beam
9.1 ft
Power
Yanmar (440 HP)
Fuel capacity
100 gal
Heads
1
Engine Notes

292 Hamilton water jet.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella" still for sale?

Yes — the 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella" is currently for sale in Palm Beach, FL, offered at $235,000.

How much does the 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella" cost?

The 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella" is offered at $235,000. She is powered by Yanmar (440 HP), with 1 heads below.

Where is the 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella" located?

The 2004 Hinckley Talaria 29 R "Tira Bella" is located in Palm Beach, FL and is available to view by appointment.

Call Send inquiry