HMY Yachts
1 / 32

2024 Azimut S7

$2,569,000

Located in Fort Lauderdale, FL


Key specifications

Year
2024
Length
70 ft
Model
S7
Fuel
Diesel
Power
Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) / Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) / Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW)
Hull
Carbon Fiber

About this 2024 Azimut S7

2024 Azimut S7

Trades Accepted

Power:

Triple Volvo Penta D13 IPS 1050 800 HP (250 Hours)

Active Trim Control

Advanced Joystick Control

Assisted Docking

Bow Thruster

2 Mase IS 24.6 K Generators

Features:

Seakeeper 18

Garmin Electronics

4 Stateroom Layout w/ Separate Crew Cabin

2 Tender Garage with Electric Winches

Teak Decking

Sun Shade (Electric) over Cockpit

Retractable TV in Salon and Master Stateroom

JL Audio

Water Maker

Trades Accepted | Financing and Insurance Available

Measurements
Display length
70 ft
Length overall
70 ft
Beam
16 ft 11 in
Maximum draft
5 ft 7 in
Power
Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) / Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) / Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW)
Fuel capacity
1004 gal
Seakeeper
Yes
Engine hours
250.00 hrs / 250.00 hrs / 250.00 hrs
Cabins
4
Heads
3

HMY Yachts is pleased to assist you in the purchase of this vessel. This boat is centrally listed by Southpaw Yacht Sales. It is offered as a convenience by this broker/dealer to its clients and is not intended to convey direct representation of a particular vessel.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2024 Azimut S7 still for sale?

Yes — the 2024 Azimut S7 is currently for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL, offered at $2,569,000.

How much does the 2024 Azimut S7 cost?

The 2024 Azimut S7 is offered at $2,569,000. She is powered by Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) / Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) / Volvo Penta D13 IPS1050 (0.00 HP / 0.00 kW) showing 250.00 hrs / 250.00 hrs / 250.00 hrs, with 4 staterooms and 3 heads below.

Where is the 2024 Azimut S7 located?

The 2024 Azimut S7 is located in Fort Lauderdale, FL and is available to view by appointment.

Send inquiry

Save search

Keep these filters and get alerts for new matches.